Details


British Indoor Carriage Driving UK Championships
Sponsored by Carriagehouse Insurance

5 - 7 April 2019 at
The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedford, MK44 2JP


Carriagehouse Insurance

Carriagehouse Insurance sponsor the ICD national finals at Keysoe and offer many types of insurance for our members.



Bennington Carriages

Bennington Carriages support the ICD national finals at Keysoe and sponsor the commemorative rosettes.



Hartland Carriages

Hartland Carriages support the ICD national finals at Keysoe and sponsor Pony Team class



Swingletree Photography

Photos from Keysoe and other equestrian events. www.swingletree.photography


Grateful Thanks to our class sponsors...

Norfolk ICDNovice Pony
Carriage Driving MagazineNovice Horse
Jeni LongleyNovice Junior
Swingletree PhotographyIntermediate Pony and Horse
Hartland CarriagesPony Team
Chandelles SaddlerySmall Pony
Shepway Harness ClubOpen Pony
Rookmoor FarmOpen Horse
Paul Orchard Photography  Pony Pair
East Anglia ICDTandem
Tidaholmsvagnar Sweden 
Carriage Builders 
Small Pony Pair
Zilco Veteran


Huge Thanks to our trophy sponsors...

ClassTrophySponsor
Supreme Champion The Dick Carey TrophyPresented by Mr. R.G Carey (Wheelwright)
Open PonyThe Lynn Harrington Memorial TrophyPresented in memory of Lynn Harrington, Supreme Champion 2003
Open Horse The Henry of Stowell Perpetual Challenge TrophyPresented by Mr. & Mrs. P. Nadin
Pony Pair Pony Pair TrophyPresented in memory of Snowy Cleaver. Indoor Team member
TandemCarey Tandem CupPresented by Richard Carey
Small Pony Supreme Champion Trophy and sashPresented by Sycamore Carriages
Small Single Pony & Small Pony Pair Champion TrophiesPresented by Mr. & Mrs. J Liles (Jeff Liles Greeting cards)
Small PonyRosette for best Small Pony P&PPresented by Maria Keady
P & P Arena 1P&P Shield for the Best P&P Score in Arena 1 on FridayOriginally presented by Carriagehouse Insurance
P & P Arena 2JAKTAK Shield for The Best P&P in Arena 2 on FridayPresented by Ginny Ashford
Open obstaclesHartspur Trojan Perpetual Cup for
open competitor with fastest combined obstacle score
Presented by Katie Eyres
Intermediate PonySwingletree TrophyPresented by Cathy Willis
Intermediate HorseSwingletree TrophyPresented by Cathy Willis
VeteranVeteran Champion Trophy
Amber CupPresented by Sarah Owlett
Novice HorseBradbourne Novice Horse ShieldPresented by Bradbourne D C
JuniorJunior Driver Trophy (10-14 yrs)Presented by Sports Driving Unlimited

ICD UK Trophy and Sash to all class Champions
Rosettes to sixth place in all classes for Driver & Backstepper.
Commemorative rosettes to all competitors.Sponsored by Bennington
Jack in a Box Driving Equipment vouchers


Enter the Championships at Keysoe

If your name is listed you can Click here to enter. See Schedule, P&P Tests
Keysoe stable booking forms: pdf, or Word doc

Below is the list of qualifiers so far.

Your name might not be here yet if there are still qualifying events to complete in your region or we're still working it out - please check back later if so.

Qualifiers


ICD Qualifiers
  Click any column heading to reorder or swap order
NameClassArea
Chris SmithHorse PairEast Anglia
Goldie FrancisIntermediate HorseEast Anglia
Lynn RileyIntermediate HorsePrevious champion
Matt KellyIntermediate HorseSouth
Ralph BaileyIntermediate HorseWales and Gloucester
Susan WilesIntermediate HorseDorset
Alison ReillyIntermediate PonySussex
Angela CutforthIntermediate PonySouth Wales
Danielle ReekieIntermediate PonyKent
Diane LongbottomIntermediate PonyNorth Yorks
Diane PhillipsIntermediate PonyWessex
Eve RowlandIntermediate PonyThames Valley
Frances WinterIntermediate PonySouth
Jackie HindsIntermediate PonyPrevious champion
Jen BernardIntermediate PonySouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Laura ShearsIntermediate PonySouth West
Margaret CollinsIntermediate PonyEast Anglia
Richard FairweatherIntermediate PonyMidlands
Stewart WassIntermediate PonyDevon and Cornwall
Ted ChapmanIntermediate PonySouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Carra BakerNovice HorseWessex
Gillian McKnightNovice HorseNorth Scotland
Jen VanIwaardenNovice HorseDorset
Jessica WealeNovice HorseSouth Wales
Jill PickupNovice HorseNorth West
Joanne GadsbyNovice HorseLincs
Jon WhiteNovice HorseMidlands
Julie HowardNovice HorseNorth Yorks
Sara Dias-AytonNovice HorseThames Valley
Sioux GardnerNovice HorseNotts and South Yorks
Steph WestwoodNovice HorseEast Anglia
Sue BaldockNovice HorseKent
Yvonne FarmerNovice HorseNorfolk
Alexander DavieNovice JuniorEast Anglia
Alfie FosterNovice JuniorMidlands
Amy MatthewsNovice JuniorThames Valley
Christopher TaylorNovice JuniorNotts and South Yorks
Daniel StaffordNovice JuniorNorth Yorks
Elizabeth CollinsNovice JuniorEast Anglia
Finlay MacraeNovice JuniorSouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Harriet McEnteeNovice JuniorKent
Maisie McCarthyNovice JuniorLincs
Matthew PowellNovice JuniorSouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Molly DowlingNovice JuniorSussex
Phoebe MatthewsNovice JuniorSouth
Sophia RoutledgeNovice JuniorSouth
Sophia TwitchenNovice JuniorNorfolk
Timothy BranfordNovice JuniorKent
Andrew MastersNovice PonyNorfolk
Carol WoodNovice PonyNorth Yorks
Carrie WrightNovice PonyLincs
Celia TesterNovice PonySussex
Charlotte ThomsonNovice PonySouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Clare PowellNovice PonySouth Wales
Darren WallNovice PonyMidlands
Deborah MossNovice PonySouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Dominic CarterNovice PonyMid Wales
Elizabeth HoweNovice PonySussex
Emma MichelmoreNovice PonySouth
Glenda BrownNovice PonyKent
Graham SmithNovice PonySouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Hazel LappinNovice PonyDorset
Heidi WeijburgNovice PonyNorth West
Jeanette ParkerNovice PonyWessex
John GadsbyNovice PonyNotts and South Yorks
Julie BarnesNovice PonyBedfordshire
Kim TilburyNovice PonySouth West
Lorna HullahNovice PonySouth West
Marina ChapmanNovice PonySouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Mark BuckleyNovice PonyBedfordshire
Poppy WhiteNovice PonyEast Anglia
Rebecca GibsonNovice PonyThames Valley
Sandra FisherNovice PonyWales and Gloucester
Sarah GemieNovice PonySouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Sarah WallisNovice PonyKent
Vicky LargueNovice PonyNorth Scotland
Zoe Le MarquandNovice PonyJersey
Caitlin ColesOpen HorsePrevious champion
Charlotte ChardOpen HorseSussex
Chris PatrickOpen HorseNorfolk
Elinor BosanquetOpen HorseNorth Scotland
Jenny MoonOpen HorseWessex
John WilkinsonOpen HorseNorth Yorks
Jonathan ReesOpen HorseMid Wales
Liz JarmanOpen HorseBedfordshire
Pam EvansOpen HorseDorset
Pippa BassettOpen HorseSouth
Rowena MoyseOpen HorseSouth Wales
Steve HoyleOpen HorseNotts and South Yorks
Tracey HammillOpen HorseSouth
Amy StoneOpen PonyMidlands
Angela ShailerOpen PonyDevon and Cornwall
Angharad MorrisOpen PonyWales and Gloucester
Beverley TrouttOpen PonySouth West
Cassy GlennieOpen PonyDorset
Claire HichissonOpen PonyDorset
Colette HoldsworthOpen PonySupreme champion
Fiona PowellOpen PonyEast Anglia
Graham CooperOpen PonyNorfolk
Helen JuppOpen PonySussex
Joanne ThomasOpen PonyNotts and South Yorks
Kacie LawtonOpen PonyNorth West
Katie EyresOpen PonySupreme champion
Katy AlvisOpen PonySouth West
Kerry CopasOpen PonyBedfordshire
Louise KaiholmOpen PonySouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Lucy ScottOpen PonyWessex
Melita PowellOpen PonySouth Wales
Nicola BlandinOpen PonySupreme champion
Sarah McLaughlinOpen PonySouth
Stephie WhiteOpen PonyPrevious champion
Sue BushellOpen PonyWessex
Tina RayOpen PonyKent
Tom RobinsonOpen PonyJersey
Amelia WaddicorPony PairWales and Gloucester
Averina SnowPony PairSouth Wales
Charlotte Adams-LanePony PairSouth
Chris OrchardPony PairSussex
Diana FergusonPony PairSouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Emma YoungPony PairMidlands
John CornellPony PairBedfordshire
Joseph AdamsPony PairPrevious champion
Nicola MangerPony PairLincs
Ruth LancasterPony PairNorth West
Sam OconnorPony PairThames Valley
Victoria Storm FaulknerPony PairDevon and Cornwall
Alice RutherfordPony TandemLincs
Anne ChambersPony TandemPrevious champion
Emma LawtonPony TandemNorth West
Jacqui PillingerPony TandemMidlands
James BinnsPony TandemNotts and South Yorks
Liz HarcombePony TandemPrevious champion
Louise KaiholmPony TandemSouth Scotland and North Cumbria
Sarah DancePony TandemSouth
Tommy WeaverPony TandemThames Valley
Angela SmithPony TeamNotts and South Yorks
Elinor BosanquetPony TeamNorth Scotland
Julie WedgburyPony TeamPrevious champion
Rowena MoysePony TeamWales and Gloucester
Adrian MacLeodSmall PonySouth
Chris MilliganSmall PonyThames Valley
Dawn DickensSmall PonyNorth Yorks
Diana IrwinSmall PonyEast Anglia
Emma WilkesSmall PonyNotts and South Yorks
Kelly SmithSmall PonyThames Valley
Laura WraySmall PonyBedfordshire
Libby CastleSmall PonyNorth West
Linda HillSmall PonySouth
Maria KeadySmall PonyNorfolk
Penny CravenSmall PonyPrevious champion
Philippa ScottSmall PonyWessex
Rosie FieldwickSmall PonySussex
Sophie MatthewsSmall PonySouth West
Wendy StevensSmall PonyNotts and South Yorks
Amy StoneSmall Pony PairWessex
Catherine WaltonSmall Pony PairKent
Claire BourneSmall Pony PairBedfordshire
Diana IrwinSmall Pony PairNorfolk
Judith ShawSmall Pony PairKent
Judy LancasterSmall Pony PairMidlands
Rachel ReillySmall Pony PairMidlands
Sophie MatthewsSmall Pony PairSouth West
Anne RhodesVeteranLincs
Averina SnowVeteranWales and Gloucester
Colin WalmsleyVeteranNorth West
David BullVeteranDorset
Denis WilliamsVeteranThames Valley
Fiona PowellVeteranNorfolk
Frances CollingsVeteranKent
Geraldine MessengerVeteranMid Wales
Kate Fincham-PowellVeteranSouth West
Mike CharlesworthVeteranLincs
Roger DriverVeteranEast Anglia
Rosemary NealeVeteranBedfordshire
Ruth JenkinsVeteranSouth Wales
Sally KerrVeteranSouth
Sally MasseyVeteranNorth West
Steve HoyleVeteranNorth Yorks
Trevor WearVeteranNorth West



Many thanks to our sponsors                 ...more links >>

We couldn't do it without them - please give them your support.