Events - dates - enter

Please click your local area name, or select areas and click Show

  Bedfordshire
  Devon and Cornwall
  Dorset
  East Anglia
  Jersey
  Kent
  Lincs
  Mid Wales
  Midlands
  Norfolk
  North Scotland
  North West
  North Yorks
  Notts and South Yorks
  South
  South Scotland and North Cumbria
  South Wales
  South West
  Sussex
  Thames Valley
  Wales and Gloucester
  Wessex

Season:

        

National championships

The British Indoor Carriage Driving Championships

5 - 7 April 2019 at
The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedford, MK44 2JP

Events 2018-19 season



Where there is 'Enter' in the line for an event, you can enter and pay online by clicking Enter.

Please enter online if you can.
Otherwise Click here for a downloadable entry form to send by post to your organiser.

All competitors must be members of ICD. Please click to join online now. Or see more on joining

Show future events only. Click any header to reorder.
DateAreaAtTypeEnterClosing Date
Sun 29 Apr 2018BedfordshireDellfield1 day Indoor/Out EventThu 19 Apr 2018
Sun 27 May 2018BedfordshireDellfield1 day Indoor/Out EventThu 17 May 2018
Sun 24 Jun 2018BedfordshireDellfield1 day Indoor/Out EventThu 14 Jun 2018
Sun 22 Jul 2018BedfordshireDellfield1 day Indoor/Out EventSun 15 Jul 2018
Sun 19 Aug 2018BedfordshireDellfield1 day Indoor/Out EventThu 9 Aug 2018
Sun 23 Sep 2018South WestStretcholtPre season trainingThu 13 Sep 2018
Sun 23 Sep 2018BedfordshireDellfield1 day Indoor/Out EventThu 13 Sep 2018
Sat 29 Sep 2018NorfolkWHW Hall Farm1 day qualifierSun 23 Sep 2018
Sun 30 Sep 2018Notts and South YorksTickhill1 day qualifierThu 20 Sep 2018
Sun 7 Oct 2018LincsLaughton Manor1 day qualifierTue 2 Oct 2018
Sun 7 Oct 2018Mid WalesLlethercynon Farm1 day qualifierThu 27 Sep 2018
Sat 13 Oct 2018North WestReaseheath1 day qualifierWed 3 Oct 2018
Sun 14 Oct 2018BedfordshireShuttleworth1 day qualifierTue 9 Oct 2018
Sun 14 Oct 2018MidlandsMorton Morell1 day qualifierMon 8 Oct 2018
Sun 14 Oct 2018South WalesPencoed1 day qualifierThu 4 Oct 2018
Sun 14 Oct 2018South WestStretcholt1 day qualifierThu 4 Oct 2018
Sun 14 Oct 2018North YorksAskham Bryan College1 day qualifierThu 4 Oct 2018
Sun 14 Oct 2018North ScotlandFountain EC1 day qualifierThu 4 Oct 2018
Sat 20 Oct 2018KentDuckhurst1 day qualifierMon 15 Oct 2018
Sun 21 Oct 2018DorsetHalf Moon Stud1 day qualifierMon 15 Oct 2018
Sun 21 Oct 2018Thames ValleyBerkshire College1 day qualifierThu 11 Oct 2018
Sun 21 Oct 2018SouthMerrist Wood1 day qualifierThu 11 Oct 2018
Sun 21 Oct 2018Wales and GloucesterDavid Broome EC1 day qualifierThu 11 Oct 2018
Sat 27 Oct 2018SussexGolden Cross1 day qualifierEnterWed 17 Oct 2018
Sat 27 Oct 2018East AngliaWix1 day qualifierEnterWed 17 Oct 2018
Sun 28 Oct 2018KentSaddlesdane1 day qualifierThu 18 Oct 2018
Sun 28 Oct 2018Devon and CornwallDuchy College1 day qualifierThu 18 Oct 2018
Sun 28 Oct 2018North ScotlandFountain EC1 day qualifierEnterThu 18 Oct 2018
Sat 3 Nov 2018South Scotland and North CumbriaNewton Rigg1 day qualifierEnterWed 24 Oct 2018
Sun 4 Nov 2018BedfordshireShuttleworth1 day qualifierEnterSun 28 Oct 2018
Sun 4 Nov 2018Notts and South YorksTickhill1 day qualifierEnterThu 25 Oct 2018
Sun 4 Nov 2018Mid WalesLlwynon Saddlery1 day qualifierThu 25 Oct 2018
Sun 11 Nov 2018LincsLaughton Manor1 day qualifierEnterSun 4 Nov 2018
Sun 11 Nov 2018MidlandsMorton Morell1 day qualifierEnterThu 1 Nov 2018
Sun 11 Nov 2018South WalesPencoed1 day qualifierThu 1 Nov 2018
Sun 11 Nov 2018South WestStretcholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 1 Nov 2018
Sun 11 Nov 2018NorfolkEaston1 day qualifierEnterThu 1 Nov 2018
Sat 17 Nov 2018Devon and CornwallDuchy College1 day qualifierWed 7 Nov 2018
Sat 17 Nov 2018SussexGolden Cross1 day qualifierEnterWed 7 Nov 2018
Sun 18 Nov 2018WessexSparsholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 8 Nov 2018
Sun 18 Nov 2018Thames ValleyBerkshire College1 day qualifierEnterThu 8 Nov 2018
Sun 18 Nov 2018Wales and GloucesterDavid Broome EC1 day qualifierEnterThu 8 Nov 2018
Sat 24 Nov 2018North WestReaseheath1 day qualifierWed 14 Nov 2018
Sat 24 Nov 2018East AngliaWix1 day qualifierEnterWed 14 Nov 2018
Sun 25 Nov 2018DorsetHalf Moon Stud1 day qualifierEnterMon 19 Nov 2018
Sun 25 Nov 2018SouthMerrist Wood1 day qualifierEnterThu 15 Nov 2018
Sun 25 Nov 2018North YorksAskham Bryan College1 day qualifierThu 15 Nov 2018
Sat 1 Dec 2018KentDuckhurst1 day qualifierEnterSat 24 Nov 2018
Sat 1 Dec 2018South Scotland and North CumbriaNewton Rigg1 day qualifierEnterWed 21 Nov 2018
Sun 2 Dec 2018Notts and South YorksTickhill1 day qualifierEnterThu 22 Nov 2018
Sun 2 Dec 2018Mid WalesLlwynon Saddlery1 day qualifierThu 22 Nov 2018
Sun 2 Dec 2018BedfordshireShuttleworth1 day qualifierEnterThu 22 Nov 2018
Sat 8 Dec 2018SussexGolden Cross1 day qualifierEnterWed 28 Nov 2018
Sun 9 Dec 2018LincsLaughton Manor1 day qualifierEnterThu 29 Nov 2018
Sun 9 Dec 2018WessexSparsholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 29 Nov 2018
Sun 9 Dec 2018Thames ValleyBerkshire College1 day qualifierEnterThu 29 Nov 2018
Sun 9 Dec 2018South WalesSWCDC1 day qualifierThu 29 Nov 2018
Sun 9 Dec 2018South WestStretcholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 29 Nov 2018
Sun 9 Dec 2018JerseyLes Marais1 day qualifierThu 29 Nov 2018
Sun 9 Dec 2018NorfolkEaston1 day qualifierEnterThu 29 Nov 2018
Sat 15 Dec 2018Devon and CornwallDuchy College1 day qualifierWed 5 Dec 2018
Sat 15 Dec 2018North WestReaseheath1 day qualifierWed 5 Dec 2018
Sun 16 Dec 2018DorsetHalf Moon Stud1 day qualifierEnterMon 10 Dec 2018
Sun 16 Dec 2018MidlandsMorton Morell1 day qualifierEnterThu 6 Dec 2018
Sun 16 Dec 2018SouthMerrist Wood1 day qualifierEnterThu 6 Dec 2018
Sun 16 Dec 2018North YorksAskham Bryan College1 day qualifierThu 6 Dec 2018
Sun 16 Dec 2018Wales and GloucesterDavid Broome EC1 day qualifierEnterThu 6 Dec 2018
Sat 29 Dec 2018Thames ValleyBerkshire College1 day qualifierEnterWed 19 Dec 2018
Sat 29 Dec 2018East AngliaWixWorld cup styleEnterWed 19 Dec 2018
Sat 5 Jan 2019SussexGolden Cross1 day qualifierEnterWed 26 Dec 2018
Sat 5 Jan 2019Wales and GloucesterDavid Broome EC1 day qualifierEnterWed 26 Dec 2018
Sun 6 Jan 2019MidlandsMorton Morell1 day qualifierEnterThu 27 Dec 2018
Sun 6 Jan 2019NorfolkEaston1 day qualifierEnterThu 27 Dec 2018
Sun 13 Jan 2019BedfordshireShuttleworth1 day qualifierEnterThu 3 Jan 2019
Sun 13 Jan 2019Devon and CornwallDuchy College1 day qualifierThu 3 Jan 2019
Sun 13 Jan 2019Notts and South YorksTickhill1 day qualifierEnterThu 3 Jan 2019
Sun 13 Jan 2019WessexSparsholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 3 Jan 2019
Sun 13 Jan 2019Thames ValleyBerkshire College1 day qualifierEnterThu 3 Jan 2019
Sun 13 Jan 2019South WalesSWCDC1 day qualifierThu 3 Jan 2019
Sat 19 Jan 2019North WestReaseheath1 day qualifierWed 9 Jan 2019
Sat 19 Jan 2019South Scotland and North CumbriaNewton Rigg1 day qualifierEnterWed 9 Jan 2019
Sun 20 Jan 2019Mid WalesLlwynon Saddlery1 day qualifierThu 10 Jan 2019
Sun 20 Jan 2019SouthMerrist Wood1 day qualifierEnterThu 10 Jan 2019
Sun 20 Jan 2019South WestStretcholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 10 Jan 2019
Sun 20 Jan 2019North YorksAskham Bryan College1 day qualifierThu 10 Jan 2019
Sat 26 Jan 2019DorsetHalf Moon Stud1 day qualifierEnterMon 21 Jan 2019
Sat 26 Jan 2019KentDuckhurst1 day qualifierEnterSat 19 Jan 2019
Sat 26 Jan 2019East AngliaWix1 day qualifierEnterWed 16 Jan 2019
Sun 27 Jan 2019LincsLaughton Manor1 day qualifierEnterThu 17 Jan 2019
Sun 27 Jan 2019Wales and GloucesterDavid Broome EC1 day qualifierEnterThu 17 Jan 2019
Sun 27 Jan 2019JerseyLes Marais1 day qualifierThu 17 Jan 2019
Sun 3 Feb 2019BedfordshireShuttleworth1 day qualifierEnterThu 24 Jan 2019
Sun 3 Feb 2019KentSaddlesdane1 day qualifierThu 24 Jan 2019
Sun 3 Feb 2019Notts and South YorksTickhill1 day qualifierEnterThu 24 Jan 2019
Sun 3 Feb 2019NorfolkEaston1 day qualifierEnterThu 24 Jan 2019
Sat 9 Feb 2019SussexGolden Cross1 day qualifierEnterWed 30 Jan 2019
Sat 9 Feb 2019South Scotland and North CumbriaNewton Rigg1 day qualifierEnterWed 30 Jan 2019
Sun 10 Feb 2019LincsLaughton Manor1 day qualifierEnterThu 31 Jan 2019
Sun 10 Feb 2019WessexSparsholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 31 Jan 2019
Sun 10 Feb 2019MidlandsMorton Morell1 day qualifierEnterThu 31 Jan 2019
Sun 10 Feb 2019South WalesPencoed1 day qualifierThu 31 Jan 2019
Sun 10 Feb 2019South WestStretcholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 31 Jan 2019
Sun 10 Feb 2019JerseyLes Marais1 day qualifierThu 31 Jan 2019
Sun 10 Feb 2019East AngliaWix1 day qualifierEnterThu 31 Jan 2019
Sat 16 Feb 2019Devon and CornwallDuchy College1 day qualifierWed 6 Feb 2019
Sat 16 Feb 2019North WestReaseheath1 day qualifierWed 6 Feb 2019
Sun 17 Feb 2019DorsetHalf Moon Stud1 day qualifierEnterMon 11 Feb 2019
Sun 17 Feb 2019Mid WalesLlwynon Saddlery1 day qualifierThu 7 Feb 2019
Sun 17 Feb 2019Thames ValleyBerkshire College1 day qualifierEnterThu 7 Feb 2019
Sun 17 Feb 2019SouthMerrist Wood1 day qualifierEnterThu 7 Feb 2019
Sun 17 Feb 2019North YorksAskham Bryan College1 day qualifierThu 7 Feb 2019
Sun 17 Feb 2019Wales and GloucesterDavid Broome EC1 day qualifierEnterThu 7 Feb 2019
Sat 23 Feb 2019KentDuckhurst1 day qualifierEnterSat 16 Feb 2019
Sun 24 Feb 2019JerseyLes Marais1 day qualifierThu 14 Feb 2019
Sat 2 Mar 2019SussexGolden Cross1 day qualifierEnterWed 20 Feb 2019
Sun 3 Mar 2019BedfordshireShuttleworth1 day qualifierEnterThu 21 Feb 2019
Sun 3 Mar 2019Mid WalesLlwynon Saddlery1 day qualifierThu 21 Feb 2019
Sun 3 Mar 2019Thames ValleyBerkshire College1 day qualifierEnterThu 21 Feb 2019
Sun 3 Mar 2019North YorksAskham Bryan College1 day qualifierThu 21 Feb 2019
Sun 3 Mar 2019North ScotlandFountain EC1 day qualifierEnterThu 21 Feb 2019
Sun 3 Mar 2019NorfolkEaston1 day qualifierEnterThu 21 Feb 2019
Sat 9 Mar 2019North WestReaseheath1 day qualifierWed 27 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019KentSaddlesdane1 day qualifierThu 28 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019Notts and South YorksTickhill1 day qualifierEnterThu 28 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019WessexSparsholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 28 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019South WalesPencoed1 day qualifierThu 28 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019South WestStretcholt1 day qualifierEnterThu 28 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019JerseyLes Marais1 day qualifierThu 28 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019JerseyLes Marais1 day qualifierThu 28 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019East AngliaWix1 day qualifierEnterThu 28 Feb 2019
Sat 16 Mar 2019South Scotland and North CumbriaNewton Rigg1 day qualifierEnterWed 6 Mar 2019
Sun 17 Mar 2019Devon and CornwallDuchy College1 day qualifierThu 7 Mar 2019
Sun 17 Mar 2019LincsLaughton Manor1 day non-qualifierEnterThu 7 Mar 2019
Sun 17 Mar 2019DorsetHalf Moon Stud1 day qualifierEnterMon 11 Mar 2019
Sun 17 Mar 2019MidlandsMorton Morell1 day non-qualifierEnterThu 7 Mar 2019
Sun 17 Mar 2019North ScotlandFountain EC1 day qualifierEnterThu 7 Mar 2019
Sat 23 Mar 2019SouthMerrist Wood1 day qualifierEnterWed 13 Mar 2019
Sun 24 Mar 2019South WestStretcholtPre final trainingThu 14 Mar 2019